September 2-4

RACE TIMES:

Friday 9:00 am Round 1 Qualifying - All Classes
Saturday 9:00 am Round 2 Qualifying - Sportsman Classes
10:30 am Round 2 Qualifying – PRO SHOW – TFH, TAH, TAF
1:00 pm Round 3 Qualifying – Sportsman Classes
3:00 pm Round 3 Qualitfying – PRO SHOW – TFH, TAH, TAF
   
Sunday 9:00 am Round 1 Eliminations – Sportsman Classes
10:30 am Round 1 Eliminations – PRO SHOW- TFH, TAH, TAF
12:00 pm Round 2 Eliminations – Sportsman Classes
1:00 pm Round 2 Eliminations – PRO SHOW –TFH, TAH, TAF
2:00 pm Round 3 Elim & Finals – Sportsman Classes
4:00 pm Round 3 Elim & Finals – PRO SHOW – TFH, TAH, TAF
   

FAN FEST: Downtown Fan Fest Street Party (McCulloch & Swanson, 3 full blocks) Friday, October 2nd 6-9 pm – FREE to the public
Food, beer garden, car displays, unique vendors and 50 of the fastest boats in the world on display

8:00 pm “light em up” cackle fest.

Don’t miss what’s fast becoming the most popular event of the Series!

See over one hundred of the fastest & most beautiful boats from all over the country compete at mind boggling speeds.

Ticket Prices & Event Information

$10 Friday Test & Tune
$25 Saturday Qualifying
$20 Sunday Eliminations and Finals
$10 VIP Parking – General Parking FREE
FREE Every Ticket a pit pass kids 12 & Under Free
GATES OPEN: 7AM Each Day
RACING: 9:00 – 4:00 PM Each Day
$300 10x10 Beach space, 4 tickets per day
$400 Standard Cabana, 4 tickets per day*
$500 Premium Beach Cabana, 4 tickets per day*
$600 RV Front Row, SOLD OUT*
$500 RV Back Row, includes 4 Tickets per day*
$159 KJJJ Hot Bike Display, includes 2 Tickets*
$159 Performance Marine Swap meet, 2 Tickets*
$259+ Vendor and/or Display Space for business*
  (Limited space, advance reservations required)

September 4-6

FRIDAY EVENT, SEPTEMBER 4

Open Competitor Test and Tune 8:00AM – 12:30PM
Round 1 Qualifying TFH-PWC 12:30PM-4:00PM

SATURDAY EVENT, SEPTEMBER 5

Round 2 Qualifying: PWC, RR, SE, ME, TE, PE, QE, PM, PO 9:00AM
Round 2 Qualifying: TFH, TAH, TAF 10:30AM
Round 3 Qualifying: PM, PO, PWC, RR, SE, ME, TE, PE, QE 1:00PM
Round 3 Qualifying: TAF, TAH, TFH 3:00PM

SUNDAY EVENT, SEPTEMBER 6

Eliminations, Round 1 PM-PO 9:00AM
Eliminations, Round 1 PWC, RR, SE, ME, TE, PE, QE 9:30AM
Eliminations, Round 1 TFH, TAH, TAF 10:30AM

Eliminations, Round 2 PM, PO 12:00PM
Eliminations, Round 2 PWC-QE 12:30PM
Eliminations, Round 2/3 TFH-PO 1:00PM

Eliminations, Round 3 PWC-QE 2:00PM
Eliminations, Round 3/4 PM-TFH 3:30PM
Eliminations, Round 4 PWC-QE 4:30PM

(Times may be adjusted for any class with 4 OR 5 rounds of eliminations)
*All Schedules are Subject to change

Newsletter

*  First Name:
*  Last Name:
*  Email Address: